Page 1 of 1

Error Message

PostPosted: Thu Jul 05, 2018 9:12 am
by afibeto
Good morning.

Already created a tour 360º, you can check it out here https://www.todoboda.com/bodas/banquete ... our360#_=_

Got the following problem: all the tour is well done, but when i clic in the right top section "suite" > "salon suite", some bugs appears.

I´´m adding you a screenshoot ... please have a look on this.

Thanks!!

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Thu Jul 05, 2018 9:16 am
by Destiny
You have images missed in the up-loading.. Either your server is full or it stopped uploading.

..

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Wed Aug 01, 2018 3:09 pm
by benji33
As all others scenes are working it seems to be a scene upload issue.
Try to upload again the 6814_hotelsevillacenterdata/salon_suite_95 directory.

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Mon Aug 06, 2018 1:37 pm
by virtualdiorama
Hi guys,
I have a similar issue, its started this summer.
Here is a link to a tour a built last Friday: http://83-136-250-41.uk-lon1.host.upclo ... osaic.html
I opened the project today and if you look at the video you see my problem, If I rebuild the project everything works. But I cant rebuild the project each time I need yo open it.
Hopefully you have the answer.

Best regards

j.

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2018 10:14 am
by bdd
virtualdiorama wrote:Hi guys,
I have a similar issue, its started this summer.
Here is a link to a tour a built last Friday: http://83-136-250-41.uk-lon1.host.upclo ... osaic.html
I opened the project today and if you look at the video you see my problem, If I rebuild the project everything works. But I cant rebuild the project each time I need yo open it.
Hopefully you have the answer.

Best regards

j.


What do you mean by "I opened the project today" ?
Do you mean the tour you built last friday ?
Or the kpt project in Panotour ?
If it is the project in Panotour, then did you built it before having the errors seen in the video ?
I ask these questions just to understand what you meant by "I cant rebuild the proecjt each time I need to open it" .

If the errors are displayed after a build that did not re-generated the tiles, can you send us the generated XML files ?

Gérald

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2018 10:25 am
by virtualdiorama
I reopen the project in panotour that I builded on the Friday before. When I checked it at the krpano testing server thats the result I got (the video)
I checked the error log and files that supposed to be missing didnt exist on my server and there it works so I dont understand. See the attached files.

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2018 10:35 am
by bdd
Looking at your server files, it seems that the build, or the upload, took more than 25 minutes!
for a tour with only eight scenes.
It's quite long.
Did you try to run the tour, while the build/upload was still running ?

Gérald

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2018 10:37 am
by virtualdiorama
No, but the panoramas are big 26624x13312 px

Re: Error Message

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2018 1:44 pm
by virtualdiorama
I have "do not generate tiles on build" activated but it still builds the hole thing from scratch each time I press the build tour button. Picture attached.

Re: Error Message  [SOLVED]

PostPosted: Sat Aug 11, 2018 11:23 am
by virtualdiorama
I found the problem, the issue is the .cache file. The same problem has occurred each time when I have created a project from presets. So when I removed the .cache file a from the project and rebuild it, the issues are gone.

Thanks for your help!

j.