Is it possible switching 3 languages with button?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0+ problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
bernardcustard
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 108
Likes: 12 posts
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2011 10:19 pm
Location: Valencia, Spain
Info

Is it possible switching 3 languages with button?

by bernardcustard » Sat Nov 04, 2017 7:13 am

Hi guys i tried to switching two languages with a toggle button and it works. I exported the tour in several languages and then i need a button that could have a dropbox with all the languages. Is that possible? how can i deal with 3 o 4 languages with a single button ?

It works perfect wiht two languages with the toggle button.

Many thanks in advance.

User avatar
360-compunics-com-ni
Member
 
Posts: 418
Likes: 15 posts
Liked in: 163 posts
Joined: Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:37 am
Location: León, Nicaragua
Info

Re: Is it possible switching 3 languages with button?

by 360-compunics-com-ni » Sat Nov 04, 2017 5:47 pm

You can use the combobox-plugin needing some custom coding, see the documentation here: https://krpano.com/plugins/combobox/?version=116

The new krpano 1.19-pr13 version of KRPano, which unfortunately hasen't made it into current PTP yet (as of version 2.5.8), uses a new "combobox.xml"-plugin offering much more flexibility regarding the styling of the combobox, see an example tour here: https://krpano.com/examples/119/krpano.html?xml=examples/combobox/combobox-examples.xml.
Out now: DeviceCheck for PTP plugins! https://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=37446

Want to know how clients use your tours? Google Analytics Track Events plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=34442

Add actions to your hotspots: Hotspot Actionlist plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=35829

bernardcustard likes this post.

no avatar
bernardcustard
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 108
Likes: 12 posts
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2011 10:19 pm
Location: Valencia, Spain
Info

Re: Is it possible switching 3 languages with button?

by bernardcustard » Sun Nov 05, 2017 12:00 pm

Thanks so much.i would try to digg and see which it´s the best option or easier. Thanks so much.

User avatar
360-compunics-com-ni
Member
 
Posts: 418
Likes: 15 posts
Liked in: 163 posts
Joined: Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:37 am
Location: León, Nicaragua
Info

Re: Is it possible switching 3 languages with button?

by 360-compunics-com-ni » Sun Nov 05, 2017 6:00 pm

I just want to make clear that the new "combobox.xml" plugin that is demonstrated in the example tour does not work with the current PTP version, sorry if my post was misleading.

As you gave me the 100th "like" i decided to make the plugin, have sent it to you via PM ;)
Out now: DeviceCheck for PTP plugins! https://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=37446

Want to know how clients use your tours? Google Analytics Track Events plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=34442

Add actions to your hotspots: Hotspot Actionlist plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=35829

Annis likes this post.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron