Force panorama to be assembled of a certain number of shots  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Lada
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 31
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 9:59 am
Location: Russia, Saint-Petersburg
Info

Force panorama to be assembled of a certain number of shots

by Lada » Wed Sep 16, 2015 11:35 am

I have one folder with photos and this settings:
Image
What settings should i turn on to force a panorama to be assembled from only one stack? For now it's possible to get panorama derived from 2 stacks
Image

no avatar
Panoram1x
Member
 
Posts: 236
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 41 posts
Joined: Sun Jun 06, 2010 9:59 pm
Location: Barcelona (Catalunya)
Info

Re: Force panorama to be assembled of a certain number of sh

by Panoram1x » Wed Sep 16, 2015 3:42 pm

If I understand correctly what you need... I guess these adjustments can help.

Sett_2.jpg

Sett_4.jpg

Sett_6.jpg


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests