Legal notice

Kolor is a company based in France and selling worldwide

Address

Kolor SARL
Hôtel d'entreprises Saturne
Parc d'activités Alpespace
112 voie Albert Einstein
73800 Francin
France

Contact us by e-mail

Legal information

Kolor is a limited liability company that has been created in October 2004 and is registered at the Trade and Companies Register of Chambéry under the number RCS B 479247751.
Share capital: €8000.00
European VAT number: FR50479247751

The website of Kolor is hosted by Iliad Entreprises - 8 rue de la Ville l'Evêque - 75008 Paris - France.

Publishing responsible: Alexandre Jenny
Editorial responsible: Kolor communications department


Purchase policy, taxes, shipping, duties

A dedicated page details Kolor's purchase policy and other useful information.


Kolor respects your personnal data

This website is declared to the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL, declaration #1267673). The data you use when sending an e-mail or a form through this website is processed by a computer. On the strength of the French law #78-17 of January 6, 1978, you can access, modify or delete data refering to you by contacting Kolor.


Terms of use

Copying or reproducing this website is only allowed for a personnal use. For any other use, only short quotes are allowed if they intend to illustrate an analysis as an example. Any reproduction of this website, by any means, is considered as a counterfeit and punished by law. The texts of this website are the intellectual and legal property of their author. Any quote should mention a direct link to http://www.kolor.com without any use of frames or redirection. In all cases, no reproduction is permitted prior to written consent from Kolor.


Data related to the website consultation, cookies

Personal data

You may provide personal data while visiting Kolor website. The data collection is made on several parts of the website, including:

  • when you subscribe to a newsletter
  • when you create an account
  • when you proceed to an order on the Kolor Store
  • when you contact the Customer Service.

The data collected is meant for Kolor's usage. It is necessary for the processing and management of your orders and for the trade relations between you and Kolor. Kolor is responsible for the processing of your personal data. Data can be transfered to third-party companies and subcontractors, located inside and ouside the European Union, to which Kolor entrust some tasks in the framework of the order processing.

Non-personal data

Some non-personal data can be collected while you navigate Kolor website, by Kolor or third-party services. This data includes the version of your Internet browser, the type of operating system (Mac OS, Windows, Linux, etc.), the IP address, the pages consulted. This information is stored in a small text file called cookie. Kolor uses cookies to ease the navigation experience and to enable the fulfilment of certain processes, like an order on the online store or a post in the forum. The collected data is also used for statistic purposes in order to enhance your navigation experience.

You can refuse the saving of cookies on your device or erease those already saved. In this case, you will not be able to benefit from certain features of the website, in partucular the cart of your order. Kolor declines any responsibility for the consequences linked to a degraded functioning of the website services, resulted from the impossibility to save or consult the cookies necessary for their good operating.

Social networks

Kolor website uses social networks modules, in particular from Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. If you interact using these modules, for example by clicking on the "Like" or "Share" button, information related to your navigation on the website and to your membership of these networks will be transmitted and saved on a server of the company running the network and shared following the settings of your user account of these social networks, in accordance with the use conditions of the social network. If you want to prevent a social network from collecting information through the website and link it to your member account of the social network, you need to log out from the social network before visiting Kolor website. In any case, the use of these modules or buttons is operated by these social networks and is exclusively governed by the conditions that link you to the social network you are member of.