How to Rendering Problems ?  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
katherin04
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 1
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:46 am
Info

How to Rendering Problems ?

by katherin04 » Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:54 am

Hello,
today I wanted to render a panorama, which is about 4 Gigapixel big. Before rendering the full size, I rendered it with 10% of the full size.
Everything looked ok, but as I looked at the full rendered panorama in Photoshop, there were theses stange stribes across the panorama.

I tried 2.6 and the 3 demo, but with the same result.
Is there a problem with Windows 8, because before I changed from Windows 7 to 8, everything worked fine, or did I something wrong by installing the software?

My System:
Intel Core i5-2400
16GB RAM
Windows 8 64bit
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660
1.5 TB free HDD

EDIT:
My problems are getting bigger and bigger. Today I wanted to stich a panorama with the autodetection, but I get everytime an error-message:

Does anyone know how to fix these problems/bugs?

User avatar
olivierbo
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2227
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 132 posts
Joined: Thu Nov 06, 2014 11:44 am
Info

Re: How to Rendering Problems ?

by olivierbo » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:45 pm

Hello,

First of all, be sure that you have the very latest NVIDIA driver installed: http://www.nvidia.com/Download/driverRe ... 6671/en-us

What file format did you choose for your exported panorama? PSD or PSD?
What's the error message you mentioned?

Kind regards,
Olivier


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron