Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Wed Oct 22, 2014 4:20 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: right click
PostPosted: Sat Jul 16, 2011 1:02 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Sat Jul 16, 2011 4:01 am
Posts: 27
disable right click and about kr pano menu
i have free license panoture pro
how can i do this?
it possible to show me by image?
thanx


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jul 16, 2011 1:41 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Sat Jul 16, 2011 4:01 am
Posts: 27
bal3ad@yahoo.com
nobody help me?


Last edited by sikhoonak on Sat Jul 16, 2011 1:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jul 18, 2011 7:32 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2010 12:56 pm
Posts: 240
Location: Francin
You can remove the krpano and Panotour entry on right click menu by using a branding free license that you can buy on our store.
However, you will have ever the flash entry menu (due to the plugin flash). As far I know, you cannot add an image as entry but you can add your own entries using PanotourPro (extra menu).


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 10:42 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Sat Jul 16, 2011 4:01 am
Posts: 27
how to remove panotour branding after insert a license file?
its automaticly?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 2:08 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 14, 2009 3:25 pm
Posts: 372
Location: Sunny South East UK
Are you referring to the general KRPANO license or the additional Branding Free license?

_________________
Canon 400D / Canon 24-105mm L / Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE / Sigma 10-20mm / Sigma 70-300mm / NN3 & R1 / PS CS2 / LR3 / Enfuse


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 7:11 pm 
Offline
New member

Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 6:40 pm
Posts: 2
Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 7:18 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Posts: 3340
Location: Salzburg
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:
Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you

ask asked above(in post #5): which .license did you use?
this one: http://krpano.com/buy/brandingfree/ ?
Georg

_________________
pages: gigapixel.at - jedermann.at - My Equipment


Last edited by gkaefer on Wed Jan 30, 2013 7:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:14 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Posts: 7804
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:
Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you

Could you please be a bit more specific? From what you write i understand you mean the text which appeares on top of the window-frame of the panorama?
Where do you read "about kroano"?

Or do you mean your application runs in trial-mode and shows watermarks?

best, Klaus

_________________
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 11:43 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14038
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
klausesser wrote:
Could you please be a bit more specific? From what you write i understand you mean the text which appeares on top of the window-frame of the panorama?
Where do you read "about krpano"?

Or do you mean your application runs in trial-mode and shows watermarks?

best, Klaus

We are talking about the context menu that appears when you right-click ( or whatver is similar on a Mac).



_________________
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 31, 2013 12:20 am 
Offline
New member

Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 6:40 pm
Posts: 2
Hello ,
@Klause: sorry i wasnt clear enough, I was indeed refering to the context menu ( right click on the panorama )
@gkaefer: I m using PanoTour Pro 1.8 (registered) , but it seems that the pro version isnt enough to disable Context menu and it require another licence file that cost 299€.

Thank you for your help


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 31, 2013 1:20 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Posts: 7804
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:
Hello ,
@Klause: sorry i wasnt clear enough, I was indeed refering to the context menu ( right click on the panorama )

Ok - thank you! I thought you referred to the text above the pano or in the window-frame.

best, Klaus

_________________
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group