[2.5 RC2] When HDR Output is selected as Blending preset in Render...  

Archive of all bug reports. This forum is closed - you cannot create new topics or comments here! If you think a specific topic was moved here by mistake, please contact the moderators!
no avatar
Topic author
Posts: 2943
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 1:57 pm
Location: Grenoble

[2.5 RC2] When HDR Output is selected as Blending preset in Render...

by GURL » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:44 pm

When HDR Output is selected as the Blending preset in Render sub-window then Exposure fusion is automaticaly selected in APG 2.5 RC2 (win 7/64bit.) Advanced settings.

This looks strange and, if I remember well, was not true for RC1...

(Remove HDR ghosts est lui aussi sélectionné automatiquement, ce qui semble tout à  fait logique.)

User avatar
Kolor Team
Posts: 5974
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 2 posts
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:58 pm

This is normal. HDR output is in fact the quite the same algorithm as 'exposure fusion'. We'll explain that in the HDR doc.

Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest