Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Oct 24, 2014 9:31 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Aug 26, 2010 12:07 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14045
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
'No more bloc freeable' - error when outputting.

What does it mean?

I selected 'OK' and output again, this time with no problem.



_________________
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.


Last edited by mediavets on Thu Aug 26, 2010 12:09 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Aug 26, 2010 10:13 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 9:18 am
Posts: 264
This message appears when there is not enough RAM to load an image. Try to max up the memory settings in the preferences and reboot the application.
How big is your picture and how many RAM is used to have this problem?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group