Batch rendering: Setting the output folder for all images  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
panoheader
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 22
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 10:38 am
Info

Batch rendering: Setting the output folder for all images

by panoheader » Fri Mar 17, 2017 12:54 am

Hi!

When I batch render several images and I want to save them in a certain location, Autopano requires me to enter the destination folder for every single image. Is there a way that I can set it once for the whole batch?

I also like to have the option "add a numerical suffix..." checked, but again I need to select it for each and every image separately.
This is quite annoying when I process 100 panoramas :).
I am sure there is a solution to this.

Any suggestions? :-)

Thanks!

no avatar
Panoram1x
Member
 
Posts: 236
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 41 posts
Joined: Sun Jun 06, 2010 9:59 pm
Location: Barcelona (Catalunya)
Info

Re: Batch rendering: Setting the output folder for all image

by Panoram1x » Fri Mar 17, 2017 10:55 am

Hi

In the main window of Autopano ... Edit ... Settings ... render tab ... output.
Sett_01.jpg

You can change the settings there. Restart Autopano and those will be the default settings.

panoheader likes this post.

no avatar
panoheader
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 22
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 10:38 am
Info

Re: Batch rendering: Setting the output folder for all image

by panoheader » Fri Mar 17, 2017 8:02 pm

Awesome. This is just what I was looking for. Thanks a lot!

no avatar
goomedia
Member
 
Posts: 19
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2016 9:23 pm
Info

Re: Batch rendering: Setting the output folder for all image

by goomedia » Tue May 09, 2017 3:37 pm

I don't have the settings option in the edit menu!


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron