[SOLVED] Build problem  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
fsimao222
Member
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 6:02 pm

[SOLVED] Build problem

by fsimao222 » Fri Mar 14, 2014 6:17 pm

This is my first virtual tour with panotour (I used Pano2VR before) so probably I'm doing something wrong.
I've made the entire tour and I've Build it.
I can see it in my computer, but if I copy the Build folder to other computer when I open the tour.html the explorer give too much errors and a lot of panoramas are missing and hotspots too (image 1).
I've tried to Build with only html5 selected, but it get worst, it give me a fatal error (image 2).

Can someone help me please?
Attachments
html 5.jpg
image 2
Captura de ecrã 2014-03-14, às 16.58.30.png
image 1

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14169
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Build problem

by mediavets » Fri Mar 14, 2014 7:22 pm

fsimao222 wrote:This is my first virtual tour with panotour (I used Pano2VR before) so probably I'm doing something wrong.
I've made the entire tour and I've Build it.
I can see it in my computer, but if I copy the Build folder to other computer when I open the tour.html the explorer give too much errors and a lot of panoramas are missing and hotspots too (image 1).
I've tried to Build with only html5 selected, but it get worst, it give me a fatal error (image 2).

Can someone help me please?


Welcome to the forum...

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally

no avatar
fsimao222
Member
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 6:02 pm

Re: Build problem

by fsimao222 » Fri Mar 14, 2014 9:22 pm

Thanks mediavets.
I've already solved my problem.


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest