Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Thu Oct 23, 2014 3:32 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:11 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
Peut-on placer un icon ou hotspot à l'endroit voulu sur l'écran, qui restera fix ?

Je m'explique, j'ai 2 panneaux aériens, un à 70m et l'autre au dessus à 200m. J'aimerais à la visite d'un panneau ou de l'autre, avoir une flèche ou un icon, qui indiquera au visiteur qu'il peut voir le projet à une hauteur différente. Cette icon ne doit pas se déplacer en même temps que le déroulement du panneau. Il doit être fix comme le menu.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:29 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14038
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
sergestef wrote:
Peut-on placer un icon ou hotspot à l'endroit voulu sur l'écran, qui restera fix ?

Je m'explique, j'ai 2 panneaux aériens, un à 70m et l'autre au dessus à 200m. J'aimerais à la visite d'un panneau ou de l'autre, avoir une flèche ou un icon, qui indiquera au visiteur qu'il peut voir le projet à une hauteur différente. Cette icon ne doit pas se déplacer en même temps que le déroulement du panneau. Il doit être fix comme le menu.


Look at the Simple button plugin.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 20, 2013 1:14 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
How can I manage to put the simple button on a panorama?

I set the simple button properties but I don't how to put on the panorama.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 20, 2013 9:17 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14038
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
sergestef wrote:
How can I manage to put the simple button on a panorama?

I set the simple button properties but I don't how to put on the panorama.


The Simple button is tour-wide rather than panorama-specific.

In other words a Simple button will appear on all panoramas in a tour.

The location/placement,appearance and size of the Simple button is determined in the Style section.


Attachments:
1-ptp2b4-simplebutton.jpg
1-ptp2b4-simplebutton.jpg [ 194.78 KiB | Viewed 484 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 21, 2013 12:11 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
Is it possible that the icon is displayed on a single panorama, not all panorama?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 21, 2013 9:54 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14038
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
sergestef wrote:
Is it possible that the icon is displayed on a single panorama, not all panorama?


Not via the GUI.

Unfortunately, at present plugins are tour-wide and not panorama/scene-specific.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 21, 2013 1:00 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
Can we do it by xml?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 21, 2013 1:59 pm 
Offline
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Posts: 2529
Location: France
You can simply add an event / action loaded with each panorama :

Into on of the xml add these lines and update them to do what you want (call show/hide action of a plugin, set visible false/true on a layer etc ... (need krpano script knowlegde) :

Code:
<events name="panoramaSpecificEvent" onnewpano="panoramaSpecificAction" keep="true" />

<!-- verify if a plugin must be display for a scene -->
<action name="panoramaSpecificAction">
if(xml.scene == "pano1",
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER1].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER2].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER3].visible, true);
hideMY_PLUGIN();
);
if(xml.scene == "pano2",
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER1].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER2].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER3].visible, false);
showMY_PLUGIN();
);
if(xml.scene == "pano3",
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER1].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER2].visible, true);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER3].visible, true);
showMY_PLUGIN();
);
if(xml.scene == "pano4",
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER1].visible, true);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER2].visible, false);
set(layer[MYPLUGINLAYER3].visible, false);
hideMY_PLUGIN();
);
</action>


Be careful, Panotour Pro code is not defined for this kind of code injection, this kind of code can break some other scripts or events linked to some plugins.

_________________
Benjamin
http://www.kolor.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 21, 2013 3:12 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
In wich xml I put this code "messages, skin or core"?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 22, 2013 10:33 am 
Offline
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Posts: 2529
Location: France
Where you want, skin is included into main xml

_________________
Benjamin
http://www.kolor.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 22, 2013 1:22 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:02 am
Posts: 20
Thanks all for your help.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group