Panotour / Panotour Pro 1.8.0  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!

User avatar
pu2wxp
Member
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:10 pm
Location: Campos do Jordao - Brasil

by pu2wxp » Tue Apr 17, 2012 6:37 pm

I started using Panotour Pro 1.8 and my mobile tour stopped working!

Why my tour doesn't work on iPhone and iPad?
http://vistapanoramica.com.br/visitavirtual/cyan/index.html

I need to deliver the work to a client today and now I'm in trouble!
Luciano Correa
Vista Panoramica
Campos do Jordao SP Brasil

User avatar
pu2wxp
Member
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 9:10 pm
Location: Campos do Jordao - Brasil

by pu2wxp » Tue Apr 17, 2012 7:01 pm

pu2wxp wrote:I started using Panotour Pro 1.8 and my mobile tour stopped working!

Why my tour doesn't work on iPhone and iPad?
http://vistapanoramica.com.br/visitavirtual/cyan/index.html

I need to deliver the work to a client today and now I'm in trouble!

I found out why!

I'm setting up my virtual tour with plugim ANALYTICS from Krpano.

For this I need to put the plugin folder and this ANALYTICS.SWF recho the main XML code:
Code: Select all
    <plugin name="ga"
        url="indexdata/analytics.swf"
        keep="true"
        preload="true"

        mode="auto"
        debug="false"
        account="UA-25839958-1"
        prefix="/visitavirtual/vistapanoramica/cyan"
        parsepaths="true"
        >
            <pano name="pano-cyan0"
                xmlurl="index0.xml"
                pageurl="/Cozinha/"
            />
            <pano name="pano-cyan1"
                xmlurl="index1.xml"
                pageurl="/Living/"
            />
            <pano name="pano-cyan2"
                xmlurl="index2.xml"
                pageurl="/Suite/"
            />
            <pano name="pano-cyan3"
                xmlurl="index3.xml"
                pageurl="/Dormitorio/"
            />       
    </plugin>

When I removed this code snippet the tour returned to work on iPhone and iPad.

What can I do to fix this?

I want the two functions in the virtual tour, and mobile analytics!
Luciano Correa
Vista Panoramica
Campos do Jordao SP Brasil

no avatar
adsphotofilms
New member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 10:23 am

by adsphotofilms » Thu Aug 29, 2013 10:28 am

http://educatusexpo.in/3dwalkthrough/KTM/build.html
uploaded again
workiing fine offline
Online showing licence erro

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14272
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Thu Aug 29, 2013 11:14 am

adsphotofilms wrote:http://educatusexpo.in/3dwalkthrough/KTM/build.html
uploaded again
workiing fine offline
Online showing licence erro

See: http://www.kolor.com/forum/p120838-today-11-13-39#p120838
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro 1.8

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests