Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Aug 01, 2014 4:44 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 3:55 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 8:40 pm
Posts: 41
Bjr
je viens de faire l'essai en évaluation de la version 3.0
En revenant vers ma version actuelle (la 2.6.3) je me rend compte que la visualisation de mes points de controles pour me permettre d'optimiser le rendu ne se fait plus entre 2 images .
Est ce du au telechargement et a l'utilisation de la version 3.0 qui me shoote cette possibilitée ou c'est autre chose ?
Merci
Ps : ce serait vache de leur part de limiter les "vieilles versions " pour booster l'achat d'une nouvelle .:(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Dec 30, 2012 4:01 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 8:40 pm
Posts: 41
Bonjour
je lis que 110 personnes ont lu ce fil . Quelqu'un peut faire un petit essai pour voir si le Pb n'est que chez moi ?? .... Merci
Mes meilleurs voeux pour 2013


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Dec 30, 2012 4:48 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Posts: 3313
Location: Salzburg
problem is that I cant translate it with online dicts so it does make sense to me. Any chance for you to post in english forum too?
any screenshots would help too.
regards,
Georg

_________________
pages: gigapixel.at - jedermann.at - My Equipment


Last edited by gkaefer on Sun Dec 30, 2012 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Dec 31, 2012 11:32 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 1:12 pm
Posts: 281
Bonjour,

Quote:
Ps : ce serait vache de leur part de limiter les "vieilles versions " pour booster l'achat d'une nouvelle .

Evidemment, non.

Je viens de faire l'essai suivant :
- Installer la version 2.6.3
- Installer la version 3.0.1

Dans chacune des 2 versions, l'édition des points de contrôle fonctionne bien, même dans la 2.6.3 après l'installation de la version 3.0.1.

Pouvez-vous poster des captures d'écrans pour montrer le symptôme.

Cordialement,
Thomas


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Jan 01, 2013 3:31 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 8:40 pm
Posts: 41
Bonjour
for both (sorry for my bad english)
I have done a bad click on a bad button (when and why ???).
It's Ok now
Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Feb 19, 2013 9:19 am 
Offline
New member

Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2013 9:13 am
Posts: 1
Where I get this 2.6.3 to 3.0 version of Autopano?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Feb 19, 2013 5:50 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Posts: 3313
Location: Salzburg
Kaisar15455 wrote:
Where I get this 2.6.3 to 3.0 version of Autopano?

older Versions can be found here:
http://www.kolor.com/download-previous-version.html

_________________
pages: gigapixel.at - jedermann.at - My Equipment


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group