[300A1] How to move a selection of images  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
DrSlony
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 1880
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden
Info

[300A1] How to move a selection of images

by DrSlony » Fri Jun 15, 2012 9:04 pm

Renan in Announcements / Annonces » Autopano v3.0.0 Alpha 1 wrote:In the Move mode, you can now apply a numerical transformation: that's nice to move or rotate a multiple selection of images very precisely

How do I move or rotate a selection of images? I'm trying to move a whole stack.

no avatar
hankkarl
Member
 
Posts: 1284
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 5:32 pm
Location: Connecticut, USA
Info

by hankkarl » Mon Jun 18, 2012 2:48 pm

If you set app so only one layer of the images link to other stacks, then just move that layer and recaclulate.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5969
Likes: 4 posts
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France
Info

by AlexandreJ » Wed Jun 20, 2012 8:24 am

Multiple selection is done using ctrl / cmd key.

User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 8442
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 30 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

by klausesser » Wed Jun 20, 2012 11:02 am

AlexandreJ wrote:Multiple selection is done using ctrl / cmd key.

Good to hear that . . .

best, Klaus
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel

User avatar
DrSlony
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 1880
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden
Info

by DrSlony » Sun Jul 01, 2012 8:00 pm

Thanks Alexandre! CTRL works fine here in Linux, and I managed to move a whole stack by selecting each one.


Return to Using Autopano Pro / Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests