Page 1 of 1

A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languanges

PostPosted: Mon Feb 05, 2018 7:27 pm
by Kizek
Hi,

There is an issue with PTP where a multi-level floor map is changed to a single floor map when vtour language is changed.
A link with the example is on the url <https://www.euroart93.de/temp/ptp/>.

Does anybody knows how to solve this error?

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:30 am
by Annis
Hello and welcome to the forum,

Indeed that looks like a pretty nasty bug. I'll file a report, thank you.

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 10:03 pm
by Kizek
Thank you Annis.

I hope that you'll fix this bug ASAP or help me in any other way, like with external script maybe.

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 11:00 am
by Annis
I asked the devs if there's a workaround or edited file we can give you as a temporary workaround but I'm still waiting on an answer.

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Tue Mar 06, 2018 1:32 pm
by Kizek
Hi, any news on this?

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 9:46 am
by benji33
You can try this edit in attachment to replace your KolorArea.min.js file into the YOUR_TOURdata/graphics/KolorArea directory.

This will be solved into the next Panotour Pro release.

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 8:46 am
by Kizek
Hi benji33,

Thank you for your help!
Unfortunately, problem still remains after 'KolorArea.min.js' file replacement as you can check on the given URL link
<https://www.euroart93.de/temp/ptp/>.

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Tue Mar 13, 2018 5:17 pm
by benji33
Ok not suffisent.
Open for edit the test_skin.xml file then find and replace these lines
Code: Select all
js(invokePluginFunction(floorPlan, changeLanguage));
js(invokePluginFunction(floorPlanArea, changeLanguage, false));

by these ones
Code: Select all
js(invokePluginFunction(floorPlanArea, changeLanguage, false, false));
js(invokePluginFunction(floorPlan, changeLanguage));

Re: A bug with multi-level floor maps while changing languan

PostPosted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 8:54 am
by Kizek
Hi benji33,

This is it :) well done and thank you very much. You can check it on the given url link.
Bye!