How can I change the hotspot layer?  

This forum is fully dedicated to Panotour / Panotour Pro bug reports as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
fifilee0610
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 3
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 9:16 am
Info

How can I change the hotspot layer?

by fifilee0610 » Tue Nov 07, 2017 2:44 am

I can not make the iframe is behind spotpolygon3468. I need someone help to resolve.
one part of my code is as follows...

Code: Select all
<hotspot name="spotpolygon3468"
           tag="polygon"
           style="PolygonDefaultPolygonSpotStyle"
           descriptionid=""
           handcursor="false"
           renderer="css3d"
           >
    <point ath="125.271000" atv="-18.378900" />
    <point ath="175.076280" atv="-18.000000" />
    <point ath="174.697560" atv="18.568440" />
    <point ath="125.081640" atv="18.757980" />
  </hotspot>
  <hotspot name="spotpolygon3468" renderer="css3d" devices="flash" zorder="1"/>
  <hotspot name="spotpolygon3468" renderer="css3d" devices="html5" zorder="3" zorder2="1"/>


  <action name="hidepanopolygonalspots">
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3463].visible, false);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3464].visible, false);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3465].visible, false);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3466].visible, false);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3467].visible, false);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3468].visible, false);
  </action>
  <action name="showpanopolygonalspots">
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3463].visible, true);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3464].visible, true);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3465].visible, true);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3466].visible, true);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3467].visible, true);
    set(hotspot[spotpolygon3468].visible, true);
  </action>
  <action name="removepanopolygonalspots">
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3463);
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3464);
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3465);
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3466);
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3467);
    removehotspot(spotpolygon3468);
  </action>


  <hotspot name="spotwebcontent3582"
           devices="html5"
           renderer="css3d"
           tag="webcontent"
           visible="true"
           distorted="true"
           url="%FIRSTXML%/graphics/spotsback.png"
           ath="-122.264155"
           atv="-1.568506"
           width="1548"
           height="967"
           rx="-0.54226515690913657"
           ry="2.8488781683557152"
           rz="0.88484672589593771"
           enabled="false"
           capture="false"
           handcursor="false"
           zorder="0"
           zorder_backup="0"
           onloaded="add_iframe(./canvas/, get(width), get(height));"
           />

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5894
Likes: 757 posts
Liked in: 420 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: How can I change the hotspot layer?

by Annis » Mon Nov 13, 2017 10:37 am

Hello and welcome to the forum,

What are you trying to do? I do not understand.

Keep in mind that we do not offer KrPano support and my own knowledge is very limited so I might not be able to help you with this point.

no avatar
fifilee0610
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 3
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 9:16 am
Info

Re: How can I change the hotspot layer?

by fifilee0610 » Tue Nov 14, 2017 3:03 am

The hotspot "spotwebcontent3582" that is a iframe in my code. I try to let it behind spotpolygon3468 but I can not achieve.
Does "iframe" must always be the top?

User avatar
bdd
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2394
Likes: 11 posts
Liked in: 94 posts
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 4:05 pm
Info

Re: How can I change the hotspot layer?

by bdd » Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:50 pm

You can try to set a higher zorder to spotpolygon3468 than the one set on spotwebcontent3582.

But I think that, even with a higher zorder, the iframe will be above the polygon spots.

Because even if the layer used to position the frame is lower, the iframe may be displayed on top.

Gérald

no avatar
fifilee0610
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 3
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 9:16 am
Info

Re: How can I change the hotspot layer?

by fifilee0610 » Wed Nov 15, 2017 2:53 am

Thanks, bdd.
The same is true of my current code. I have tried to set higher zorder but it didn't be achived.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests