RC1 has messed up my work  

This forum is fully dedicated to Panotour / Panotour Pro bug reports as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
jschrader
Member
 
Posts: 205
Joined: Mon Apr 22, 2013 3:51 pm

RC1 has messed up my work

by jschrader » Thu Dec 19, 2013 8:03 pm

When I hit the button to create the tour PTP started to create no tiles which shouldn't be the case as nothing was changed. So I hit the cancel button because form my current project this is very time consuming. Unfortunately I now have some strange things in the initial high resolution panorama. Not amused. Currently I'm creating new tiles all over and hope this will solve the issue.

hours later:
Issue was solved by creating all new tiles.
Attachments
mess.jpg

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2805
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France

Re: RC1 has messed up my work

by benji33 » Fri Dec 20, 2013 9:31 am

Yes it's a workaround to generate again "all tiles" for the first rendering on RC1 due to multi-resolution for HTML5 entrance.
Think to uncheck the box "generate all tiles" after the first new build in the build screen to improve time of next rendering.


Return to Panotour bugs & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest