RC1 has messed up my work  

This forum is fully dedicated to Panotour / Panotour Pro bug reports as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
jschrader
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 254
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 2 posts
Joined: Mon Apr 22, 2013 3:51 pm
Info

RC1 has messed up my work

by jschrader » Thu Dec 19, 2013 8:03 pm

When I hit the button to create the tour PTP started to create no tiles which shouldn't be the case as nothing was changed. So I hit the cancel button because form my current project this is very time consuming. Unfortunately I now have some strange things in the initial high resolution panorama. Not amused. Currently I'm creating new tiles all over and hope this will solve the issue.

hours later:
Issue was solved by creating all new tiles.
Attachments
mess.jpg

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 4212
Likes: 13 posts
Liked in: 70 posts
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France
Info

Re: RC1 has messed up my work

by benji33 » Fri Dec 20, 2013 9:31 am

Yes it's a workaround to generate again "all tiles" for the first rendering on RC1 due to multi-resolution for HTML5 entrance.
Think to uncheck the box "generate all tiles" after the first new build in the build screen to improve time of next rendering.


Return to Panotour - Bugs & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests