Question about "simple button"  

This forum is fully dedicated to Panotour / Panotour Pro bug reports as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
Frenchev
Member
 
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2013 10:19 am

Question about "simple button"

by Frenchev » Thu Dec 19, 2013 11:25 am

I am using a simple button to open the floor plan. The "button" is a small version of the floor plan. When i click it, it opens the floor plan, but the button is still there. Can I set action which hides the button when the floor plan is opened?

Thank you!

Emiliyan

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Question about "simple button"

by mediavets » Thu Dec 19, 2013 1:00 pm

Frenchev wrote:I am using a simple button to open the floor plan. The "button" is a small version of the floor plan. When i click it, it opens the floor plan, but the button is still there. Can I set action which hides the button when the floor plan is opened?

Thank you!

Emiliyan


No, but you could place the button such that when the floorplan opens it covers the button.

no avatar
Frenchev
Member
 
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2013 10:19 am

Re: Question about "simple button"

by Frenchev » Thu Dec 19, 2013 3:59 pm

The Problem is that i can't place the floor plan to the top. Is not possible. I don't know why. And when i place the button somewhere in the middle it doesn't look nice.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Question about "simple button"

by mediavets » Thu Dec 19, 2013 5:42 pm

Frenchev wrote:The Problem is that i can't place the floor plan to the top. Is not possible. I don't know why. And when i place the button somewhere in the middle it doesn't look nice.


I'm sure I've done it before now - I'll try again and let you know.


Return to Panotour bugs & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest