Page 1 of 1

Hotspot selecting invariably moves hotspot

PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2013 7:24 pm
by stillstonevisions
Whenever I select a hotspot in order to change parameters and settings, the hotspot invariably is unintentionally moved significantly. There needs to be a way to select the hotspot without moving it.

Re: Hotspot selecting invariably moves hotspot

PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:21 pm
by mediavets
stillstonevisions wrote:Whenever I select a hotspot in order to change parameters and settings, the hotspot invariably is unintentionally moved significantly. There needs to be a way to select the hotspot without moving it.


Not if you use the Select button before selecting the hotspot.

Re: Hotspot selecting invariably moves hotspot

PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:31 pm
by stillstonevisions
Ok, good. Glad that has been handled. Thanks.