Don't display control bar when use one panorama  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0+ problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
vicliciouss
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 27
Likes: 7 posts
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2016 5:16 am
Info

Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by vicliciouss » Sat Jun 04, 2016 3:56 am

Hello,

Not sure why it can not display control bar when i create a tour with one panorama (i tried to add classic control bar already)? I mean i just want to use one panorama for my project.

http://www.uyenstudio.com/du-an/thanh-loi-q2/

Please help me take a look.

Thank you,
Tuan
Attachments
2016-06-04_09-43-30.png

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6063
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by Annis » Mon Jun 06, 2016 8:05 am

You'll need to modify the xml of your tour, control bars are not panorama specific.

no avatar
vicliciouss
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 27
Likes: 7 posts
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2016 5:16 am
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by vicliciouss » Mon Jun 06, 2016 8:07 am

Please, could you guide me how to do that?

Thanks,
Tuan

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6063
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by Annis » Mon Jun 06, 2016 8:30 am

Unfortunately I can not, I do not code nor do we provide any support for KrPano code, I can only help you with the use of the software.

User avatar
360-compunics-com-ni
Member
 
Posts: 417
Likes: 15 posts
Liked in: 163 posts
Joined: Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:37 am
Location: León, Nicaragua
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by 360-compunics-com-ni » Thu Jun 09, 2016 4:03 pm

Why should he have to modify the code if he just wants to use a controlbar with a single-pano tour?
It's probably some sort of misconfiguration or another error which could be fixed having more infos.
Out now: DeviceCheck for PTP plugins! https://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=37446

Want to know how clients use your tours? Google Analytics Track Events plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=34442

Add actions to your hotspots: Hotspot Actionlist plugin: http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=35829

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by mediavets » Thu Jun 09, 2016 9:16 pm

vicliciouss wrote:Hello,

Not sure why it can not display control bar when i create a tour with one panorama (i tried to add classic control bar already)? I mean i just want to use one panorama for my project.

http://www.uyenstudio.com/du-an/thanh-loi-q2/

Please help me take a look.

Thank you,
Tuan


I see a control bar....
Attachments
control-bar.jpg

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6063
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Don't display control bar when use one panorama

by Annis » Fri Jun 10, 2016 10:05 am

360-compunics-com-ni wrote:Why should he have to modify the code if he just wants to use a controlbar with a single-pano tour?
It's probably some sort of misconfiguration or another error which could be fixed having more infos.

I must have misunderstood then, I understood that he wanted the control bar to not display on certain panoramas.
Control bars aren't scene specific and would require editing of the xml to achieve that.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests