Can I use 1.8 hotspot graphic in Panotour Pro 2  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
QVT
Member
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue May 21, 2013 8:23 pm

Can I use 1.8 hotspot graphic in Panotour Pro 2

by QVT » Sat Jul 05, 2014 12:05 pm

Hi. I'm trying to use my old hotspot graphic from panotour 1.8 as I'm updating tours with Panotour 2 but client wants to keep old hotspot. (green triangle sequence) Is there a way to import old graphic into Panotour 2?
Regards, Graham McPherson

User avatar
Destiny
Moderator
 
Posts: 5096
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:55 pm
Location: Australia

Re: Can I use 1.8 hotspot graphic in Panotour Pro 2

by Destiny » Sat Jul 05, 2014 12:47 pm

Hi...

Sorry, I did to see your request at this post.. viewtopic.php?f=91&p=144179#p144179

Try again.. I have put it back...

Let me know if you get it working...

Destiny...

no avatar
QVT
Member
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue May 21, 2013 8:23 pm

Re: Can I use 1.8 hotspot graphic in Panotour Pro 2

by QVT » Sat Jul 05, 2014 6:55 pm

Wonderful. Works great. Thanks for your help. Graham


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron