Radar of active spot  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Radar of active spot

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 12:37 pm

Well, well, well, the Version 2.xxxx it is like a new language.
Must go and search where the function are fit...
So, does anybody know where is the radar of active spot?
I think that in version 2, they use chinesse workers..

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14161
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Radar of active spot

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:18 pm

marbotrade wrote:Well, well, well, the Version 2.xxxx it is like a new language.
Must go and search where the function are fit...
So, does anybody know where is the radar of active spot?
I think that in version 2, they use chinesse workers..


Do you mean where in in the XML code files or where in the GUI?

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Radar of active spot

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:44 pm

in 1.8 have radar for a spot...here....in 2.xxxxxxx, none

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14161
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Radar of active spot

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:27 pm

marbotrade wrote:in 1.8 have radar for a spot...here....in 2.xxxxxxx, none


See:
Attachments
1-ptp2-radars-floorplan.jpg
2-ptp2-maps-radars.jpg

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Radar of active spot

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 3:50 pm

In win 32 don't works. This Plugins....are zero. Do nothing.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14161
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Radar of active spot

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 5:19 pm

marbotrade wrote:In win 32 don't works. This Plugins....are zero. Do nothing.

Are you viewing the tour locally or online?

If locally then use the View last built tour.. button in order for all features to work correctly.

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Radar of active spot

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 7:09 pm

Thank you, I founded too, that only locally don't works.
But must say this...to all that test the application..not try see that don't work...and..


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests