Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Aug 29, 2014 2:33 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 12:37 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Well, well, well, the Version 2.xxxx it is like a new language.
Must go and search where the function are fit...
So, does anybody know where is the radar of active spot?
I think that in version 2, they use chinesse workers..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:18 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13833
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
Well, well, well, the Version 2.xxxx it is like a new language.
Must go and search where the function are fit...
So, does anybody know where is the radar of active spot?
I think that in version 2, they use chinesse workers..


Do you mean where in in the XML code files or where in the GUI?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:44 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
in 1.8 have radar for a spot...here....in 2.xxxxxxx, none


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:27 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13833
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
in 1.8 have radar for a spot...here....in 2.xxxxxxx, none


See:


Attachments:
1-ptp2-radars-floorplan.jpg
1-ptp2-radars-floorplan.jpg [ 216.61 KiB | Viewed 142 times ]
2-ptp2-maps-radars.jpg
2-ptp2-maps-radars.jpg [ 215.6 KiB | Viewed 142 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 3:50 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
In win 32 don't works. This Plugins....are zero. Do nothing.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 5:19 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13833
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
In win 32 don't works. This Plugins....are zero. Do nothing.

Are you viewing the tour locally or online?

If locally then use the View last built tour.. button in order for all features to work correctly.

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Radar of active spot
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 7:09 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Thank you, I founded too, that only locally don't works.
But must say this...to all that test the application..not try see that don't work...and..


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group