[Solved] Can't dislpay the floor image  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0+ problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 171
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Info

[Solved] Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 10:29 am

Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another strory....

P2.0
Last edited by marbotrade on Sun Apr 06, 2014 8:20 am, edited 1 time in total.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16413
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 128 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:22 pm

marbotrade wrote:Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...

Did you add the Floorplan plugin in the Style/Workspace and configure it appropriately?

Did you add a control to your Control bar to show/hide the floorplan?

about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story....

What about 'gyroscope on the floor'? Whatever that may mean.

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 171
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:41 pm

"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16413
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 128 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:29 pm

marbotrade wrote:"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot

See:
Attachments
1-ptp2-floorplanplugin.jpg

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 171
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 3:49 pm

Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16413
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 128 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 5:19 pm

marbotrade wrote:Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.


OK - are you viewing the tour locally or online?

If locally then use the View last built tour.. button in order for all features to work correctly.

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 171
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 7:19 pm

Yes it is right. Only online works fine.
KOLOR must tell about this..

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 171
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Info

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Sat Apr 05, 2014 5:54 am

Mongoose - contain a virus!
Emsi Software block them!


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron