Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Wed Aug 27, 2014 2:23 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 10:29 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another strory....

P2.0


Last edited by marbotrade on Sun Apr 06, 2014 8:20 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:22 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13828
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...

Did you add the Floorplan plugin in the Style/Workspace and configure it appropriately?

Did you add a control to your Control bar to show/hide the floorplan?

Quote:
about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story....

What about 'gyroscope on the floor'? Whatever that may mean.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:41 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:29 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13828
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot

See:


Attachments:
1-ptp2-floorplanplugin.jpg
1-ptp2-floorplanplugin.jpg [ 220.11 KiB | Viewed 210 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 3:49 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 5:19 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13828
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
marbotrade wrote:
Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.


OK - are you viewing the tour locally or online?

If locally then use the View last built tour.. button in order for all features to work correctly.

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 7:19 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Yes it is right. Only online works fine.
KOLOR must tell about this..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 05, 2014 5:54 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm
Posts: 31
Mongoose - contain a virus!
Emsi Software block them!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: vitoreis and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group