[Solved] Can't dislpay the floor image  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

[Solved] Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 10:29 am

Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another strory....

P2.0
Last edited by marbotrade on Sun Apr 06, 2014 8:20 am, edited 1 time in total.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14292
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:22 pm

marbotrade wrote:Two groups:two floor image.
Are not show/hide...

Did you add the Floorplan plugin in the Style/Workspace and configure it appropriately?

Did you add a control to your Control bar to show/hide the floorplan?

about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story....

What about 'gyroscope on the floor'? Whatever that may mean.

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 1:41 pm

"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14292
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:29 pm

marbotrade wrote:"add the Floorplan plugin"....from where must Add?

"about giroscope on floor....eheeee...another story."
=a radar for a spot

See:
Attachments
1-ptp2-floorplanplugin.jpg

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 3:49 pm

Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14292
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by mediavets » Fri Apr 04, 2014 5:19 pm

marbotrade wrote:Thank you.
First of all: the resolution on screen must be more 1024x 768....because in this case not all the buttons are see in screen....it is a bug of kolor.
2.
In win 32 see what you send me - screen capture, but when realize the VT....are not display - I used of course the show/hide floorpane buttons.
So, in my opinion are many bugs version2 for win 32.


OK - are you viewing the tour locally or online?

If locally then use the View last built tour.. button in order for all features to work correctly.

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... ur_locally

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Fri Apr 04, 2014 7:19 pm

Yes it is right. Only online works fine.
KOLOR must tell about this..

no avatar
marbotrade
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:29 pm

Re: Can't dislpay the floor image

by marbotrade » Sat Apr 05, 2014 5:54 am

Mongoose - contain a virus!
Emsi Software block them!


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: marcusdavies and 1 guest