Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0+ problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
eben
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 15, 2013 6:50 am
Info

Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by eben » Wed Apr 02, 2014 5:16 pm

I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16413
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 128 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by mediavets » Wed Apr 02, 2014 7:03 pm

eben wrote:I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?


It appears you can - see screenshot.

But why not download a trial version and try it for yourself?
Attachments
1-ptp201-openmapedit.jpg


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests