Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
eben
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 15, 2013 6:50 am
Info

Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by eben » Wed Apr 02, 2014 5:16 pm

I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 15934
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 90 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by mediavets » Wed Apr 02, 2014 7:03 pm

eben wrote:I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?


It appears you can - see screenshot.

But why not download a trial version and try it for yourself?
Attachments
1-ptp201-openmapedit.jpg


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests