Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
eben
New member
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed May 15, 2013 6:50 am

Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by eben » Wed Apr 02, 2014 5:16 pm

I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14171
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Can I desplay Openstreetmap in the UI?

by mediavets » Wed Apr 02, 2014 7:03 pm

eben wrote:I’m currently a user of 1.8 and I’m thinking of upgrading to version 2.x. I’m working on a project in China and need to use Open Street Map not google map. Google map coordinates are not accurate because china require googlemap to show a degree of error. So all my pins are in the wrong place on open street map after I upload my pano tour.
If I pay for the upgrade to version 2 will I be able to see openstreetmap in the UI?


It appears you can - see screenshot.

But why not download a trial version and try it for yourself?
Attachments
1-ptp201-openmapedit.jpg


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests