CGI  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
georgess
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:17 pm
Info

CGI

by georgess » Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:22 pm

Hi all, my 1st post here. I am going to be using panopro to showcase some interior scene renders I produce on cinema 4d.

I was wondering as I can't seem to find any way on the trial or in tuts on where the files are found after I do a build.

Regards,

George

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 15569
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 61 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: CGI

by mediavets » Mon Mar 31, 2014 2:28 pm

georgess wrote:Hi all, my 1st post here. I am going to be using panopro to showcase some interior scene renders I produce on cinema 4d.

I was wondering as I can't seem to find any way on the trial or in tuts on where the files are found after I do a build.

Regards,

George
Attachments
1-ptp2-openlastbuild.jpg

no avatar
georgess
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:17 pm
Info

Re: CGI

by georgess » Mon Mar 31, 2014 2:52 pm

Thanks mediavets,

I figured out. Now I have some questions regarding coding, I have no clue in web design etc. Which code/file do I use to embed my panotour into a website, I was planning on using iFrame which I came across today, I used another users code to test and it works. I am using WIX to build my site (that's how clueless I am hee hee)

Thanks again

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 15569
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 61 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: CGI

by mediavets » Mon Mar 31, 2014 4:44 pm

georgess wrote:Thanks mediavets,

I figured out. Now I have some questions regarding coding, I have no clue in web design etc. Which code/file do I use to embed my panotour into a website, I was planning on using iFrame which I came across today, I used another users code to test and it works. I am using WIX to build my site (that's how clueless I am hee hee)

Thanks again


Then you have your answer.


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest