Kml and WMS layers in maps plugin  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
rsalanova
Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 5:45 pm

Kml and WMS layers in maps plugin

by rsalanova » Wed Feb 05, 2014 10:48 pm

Hi, its possible to load a kml from an url into the google map plugin. I think the overlay polyline function its implemented in the plugin code but i dont know how to script it manually.

its possible to do? how? Maybe its possible to read a .js file with the sripts to complement the map after the charge or its possible to do it directly in xml code.

Also will be very usefull to load WMS layers from an url and markers from a dynamic sever, its all this in a "to do" list. Its possible to know this future "to do" list fot the panotour maps plugin?

Thank you in advance.

Ramon Salanova

no avatar
NELSON MONTOYA
Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 3:30 pm

Re: Kml and WMS layers in maps plugin

by NELSON MONTOYA » Tue Feb 18, 2014 8:05 pm

I am also interested in this feature

Dons can upload a shapefile, kml, wms or services

and then turn on or off layers

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2768
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France

Re: Kml and WMS layers in maps plugin

by benji33 » Wed Feb 19, 2014 11:22 am

Not possible via GUI yet but the feature is "partially" developped. It's into our feature requests list.


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest