Floor Plan not working  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
New member
Topic author
Posts: 1
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 10:09 pm

Floor Plan not working

by Rogue1247 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 3:49 pm

Hopefully someone can help me out with this issue as I need to get a floor plan into a tour right away. I place all the hot spots into the tour but when I build and publish it onto the server it only shows the first hot spot and none of the others. The first hot spot does not even work. I have tried taking them all out and putting them back in and that hasn't worked. I have all the links set up right so have no idea what I am doing wrong.

User avatar
Kolor Team
Posts: 5026
Likes: 30 posts
Liked in: 124 posts
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France

Re: Floor Plan not working

by benji33 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 4:02 pm

Do you have patched the floor plan plugin if you have Panotour Pro RC1 version ?
See here : http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=92&t=20883

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests