Floor Plan not working  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Rogue1247
New member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 10:09 pm

Floor Plan not working

by Rogue1247 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 3:49 pm

Hopefully someone can help me out with this issue as I need to get a floor plan into a tour right away. I place all the hot spots into the tour but when I build and publish it onto the server it only shows the first hot spot and none of the others. The first hot spot does not even work. I have tried taking them all out and putting them back in and that hasn't worked. I have all the links set up right so have no idea what I am doing wrong.

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2768
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France

Re: Floor Plan not working

by benji33 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 4:02 pm

Do you have patched the floor plan plugin if you have Panotour Pro RC1 version ?
See here : http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=92&t=20883


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests