Floor Plan not working  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0+ problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Rogue1247
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 1
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 10:09 pm
Info

Floor Plan not working

by Rogue1247 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 3:49 pm

Hopefully someone can help me out with this issue as I need to get a floor plan into a tour right away. I place all the hot spots into the tour but when I build and publish it onto the server it only shows the first hot spot and none of the others. The first hot spot does not even work. I have tried taking them all out and putting them back in and that hasn't worked. I have all the links set up right so have no idea what I am doing wrong.

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5282
Likes: 41 posts
Liked in: 145 posts
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France
Info

Re: Floor Plan not working

by benji33 » Wed Jan 15, 2014 4:02 pm

Do you have patched the floor plan plugin if you have Panotour Pro RC1 version ?
See here : http://www.kolor.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=92&t=20883


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests