toggle button  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
unicityspa
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 27
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 5:40 pm
Info

toggle button

by unicityspa » Fri Nov 15, 2013 2:11 pm

is there a way to have the same position when i switch between two panoramas using toggle button? i mean ath and atv

User avatar
bdd
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 1998
Likes: 4 posts
Liked in: 27 posts
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 4:05 pm
Info

Re: toggle button

by bdd » Fri Nov 15, 2013 3:54 pm

unicityspa wrote:is there a way to have the same position when i switch between two panoramas using toggle button? i mean ath and atv


Directly from PTP no.
But you can do it by a little modification in the code.
In the xxx_core.xml file, copy the "mainloadscene" action, and give it the name "loadsceneandkeepview".
In this new action, replace the "MERGE" parameter in the "loadaction" call by "KEEPVIEW".

Then in the xxx_skin.xml file, find the toggle button code, and replace the 2 calls of "mainloadscene" by "loadsceneandkeepview".

Gérald

no avatar
unicityspa
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 27
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 5:40 pm
Info

Re: toggle button

by unicityspa » Fri Nov 15, 2013 4:19 pm

thanks it works fine


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: mediavets and 2 guests