toggle button  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
unicityspa
Member
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 5:40 pm

toggle button

by unicityspa » Fri Nov 15, 2013 2:11 pm

is there a way to have the same position when i switch between two panoramas using toggle button? i mean ath and atv

User avatar
bdd
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 1776
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 4:05 pm

Re: toggle button

by bdd » Fri Nov 15, 2013 3:54 pm

unicityspa wrote:is there a way to have the same position when i switch between two panoramas using toggle button? i mean ath and atv


Directly from PTP no.
But you can do it by a little modification in the code.
In the xxx_core.xml file, copy the "mainloadscene" action, and give it the name "loadsceneandkeepview".
In this new action, replace the "MERGE" parameter in the "loadaction" call by "KEEPVIEW".

Then in the xxx_skin.xml file, find the toggle button code, and replace the 2 calls of "mainloadscene" by "loadsceneandkeepview".

Gérald

no avatar
unicityspa
Member
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 5:40 pm

Re: toggle button

by unicityspa » Fri Nov 15, 2013 4:19 pm

thanks it works fine


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest