can´t architectural view be as default?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 8157
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

can´t architectural view be as default?

by klausesser » Sun Oct 13, 2013 5:30 pm

Hi!

I usally use "architecturalview" as projection. I can´t manage to set it as
default - don´t need other types of projection at all.

I can´t get "autotour" to be "auto" in a way i understand "autotour" - an automatically
running tour. What does "autotour" mean anyway?

Klaus

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 14945
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 20 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by mediavets » Sun Oct 13, 2013 5:38 pm

klausesser wrote:I can´t get "autotour" to be "auto" in a way i understand "autotour" - an automatically
running tour. What does "autotour" mean anyway?

Klaus


It means it progresses automatically from panorama/scene to panorama/scene.

You need to have the Autotour button enable on your Control bar.

And if you wish to have the Autotour enabled at the start then you need to set that in Project properties/Start parameters.
Attachments
1- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg
1- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg (174.18 KiB) Viewed 485 times
2- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg
2- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg (132.23 KiB) Viewed 485 times

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 14945
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 20 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by mediavets » Sun Oct 13, 2013 6:12 pm

klausesser wrote:Hi!

I usally use "architecturalview" as projection. I can´t manage to set it as
default - don´t need other types of projection at all.
Klaus


I don't think there's an option to set that via the GUI.

You may like to propose it as a feature request.

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 3491
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 10 posts
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France
Info

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by benji33 » Mon Oct 14, 2013 9:34 am

Yep this is added as feature request.

User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 8157
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by klausesser » Mon Oct 14, 2013 3:52 pm

Thx, Andrew and benji!

best, Klaus

no avatar
fotojehle
Member
 
Posts: 33
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2010 10:25 pm
Info

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by fotojehle » Tue Nov 05, 2013 11:26 am

The same I wanted to post too.

Can be clickable option in the view settings.

Felix


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests