can´t architectural view be as default?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour 2.0 problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 7858
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany

can´t architectural view be as default?

by klausesser » Sun Oct 13, 2013 5:30 pm

Hi!

I usally use "architecturalview" as projection. I can´t manage to set it as
default - don´t need other types of projection at all.

I can´t get "autotour" to be "auto" in a way i understand "autotour" - an automatically
running tour. What does "autotour" mean anyway?

Klaus

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by mediavets » Sun Oct 13, 2013 5:38 pm

klausesser wrote:I can´t get "autotour" to be "auto" in a way i understand "autotour" - an automatically
running tour. What does "autotour" mean anyway?

Klaus


It means it progresses automatically from panorama/scene to panorama/scene.

You need to have the Autotour button enable on your Control bar.

And if you wish to have the Autotour enabled at the start then you need to set that in Project properties/Start parameters.
Attachments
1- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg
1- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg (174.18 KiB) Viewed 405 times
2- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg
2- ptp2b1-autotour.jpg (132.23 KiB) Viewed 405 times

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by mediavets » Sun Oct 13, 2013 6:12 pm

klausesser wrote:Hi!

I usally use "architecturalview" as projection. I can´t manage to set it as
default - don´t need other types of projection at all.
Klaus


I don't think there's an option to set that via the GUI.

You may like to propose it as a feature request.

User avatar
benji33
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2777
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 10:59 am
Location: France

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by benji33 » Mon Oct 14, 2013 9:34 am

Yep this is added as feature request.

no avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 7858
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by klausesser » Mon Oct 14, 2013 3:52 pm

Thx, Andrew and benji!

best, Klaus

no avatar
fotojehle
Member
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2010 10:25 pm

Re: can´t architectural view be as default?

by fotojehle » Tue Nov 05, 2013 11:26 am

The same I wanted to post too.

Can be clickable option in the view settings.

Felix


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests