probleme avec le ciel d'un gigapixel  

Partagez vos trucs et astuces dans ce forum ou obtenez de l'aide sur l'utilisation d'Autopano Pro / Giga.
Attention, pas de post sur les bugs ici ...
no avatar
arvid
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 4:34 pm

probleme avec le ciel d'un gigapixel

by arvid » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:05 pm

Bonjour,

Je suis confronté à  un problème avec le ciel d'un gigapixel de 472 photos pris à  200mm avec un 550d sur une tête Merlin.

Dans le plugin d'import Papywizard et sans optimisation pas de souci toutes les photos sont bien à  leur places. Cependant lors de la détection Autopano n'arrive pas à  optimiser le ciel avec le paysage.

Puisque un screen vaut mieux qu'un long discours en voici deux:

Sans optimisation:

Image

Avec optimisation:

Image


Là  franchement je cale! C'est la première fois que je suis confronter à  ce genre de problème.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:24 pm

Bonjour et bienvenue sur le forum.
J'ai déjà  constaté cela une fois car les points de contrôles dans le ciel étaient des mauvais ( le logiciel détectait des poussières sur le capteur / objectif et non le contenu de l'image ).
Il faudrait poster ici le screenshot de l'éditeur de point de controle ( graphe lien ) en utilisant le mode "sans optimisation". Ca donnera des indices.

no avatar
arvid
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 4:34 pm

by arvid » Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:50 pm

Merci pour l'accueil et merci beaucoup d'avoir repondu aussi vite ! :cool:

Donc voici un screenshot des points de controles sans optimisation mais comme tu peux le constater le ciel en à  aucun:

Image

J'ai oublier de préciser que j'ai utilisé le preset "haute résolution" http://www.kolor.com/forum/t6661-papywizard-high-resolution-preset-generator?id=6661 car la tête a tendance à  ce décaler si je prends les photos à  la suite. D'oû peut être le problème avec le ciel car les nuages ont bougés.
Last edited by arvid on Mon Jun 06, 2011 5:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Tue Jun 07, 2011 7:46 am

Je soupçonne un problème de notre côté. C'est pas normal d'avoir cela.
Serait-il possible de nous mettre à  disposition ces images via le serveur ftp ici : http://www.kolor.com/forum/t766-ftp-server

Issue 743 ouverte

no avatar
arvid
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 4:34 pm

by arvid » Tue Jun 07, 2011 10:16 am

D'accord je vais envoyer tout ça sur le server ftp mais j'une petite question, vous voulez les prises de vue ou seulement les screenshot ?

Les prises de vue je pense... Dans ce cas, dois-je faire une archive ou les upper directement ?
Last edited by arvid on Tue Jun 07, 2011 1:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Tue Jun 07, 2011 2:01 pm

Oui, le mieux est de mettre toutes les images sources dans un zip ( ou plusieurs zip si c'est très gros ), puis de tout envoyer sur le serveur ftp.

no avatar
arvid
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 4:34 pm

by arvid » Tue Jun 07, 2011 7:38 pm

C'est bon l'archive est sur le serveur !

Bon courage et merci beaucoup ;)

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:37 pm

J'ai testé avec la future version Autopano Engine 2.6 et il semble que ce bug est résolu.

no avatar
conicrea
New member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:24 am

by conicrea » Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:48 am

Bonjour,

J'ai également un problème (voir gros problème :) avec l'import papywizard. J'utilise la tête Panogear.

Quand j'importe les photos directement dans AutopanoGiga et exécute la détection ça se passe normalement.
J'obtiens un RMS DE 3.91.

Mais lorsque j'utilise l'option import Papywizard dans AutopanoGiga, là  rien ne va plus. (RMS de 21.12)
Les images ne sont pas du tout prisent en compte comme il faut.
Le résultat est une image très brouillonne.

Le problème viendrait-il d'un mauvais réglage de ma part quelque part ?

Merci par avance de votre aide.

Voir ci-dessous une capture d'écran.
Il s'agit des même photos mais dans la première situation c'est une détection classique et dans le 2e cas c'est un import via Papywizard.



no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14277
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:58 am

conicrea wrote:Bonjour,

J'ai également un problème (voir gros problème :) avec l'import papywizard. J'utilise la tête Panogear..

Welcome to the forum...

Some questions and comments:

1. If you get a good result without using the Papywizard Import wizard then do you really have a problem?

2. What camera and lens are you using?

3. Is the camera/lens set at the NPP?

4. What controller are you using with your Panogear mount? Are you using Papywizard? Are you using the Touch Controller?

5. If you are using Papywizard which version and on which platform? Are you shooting in Mosiac mode or Preset mode?

6. If you are using the Touch controller which shooting mode are you using?

7. Which version of APP/APG are you using and on which operating system?
Last edited by mediavets on Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:59 am, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
conicrea
New member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:24 am

by conicrea » Tue Sep 13, 2011 12:15 pm

Hi Mediavets and thank you for the welcome.

1. Papywizard Import is important to me because I am shooting a lot of industrial buildings and exteriors so I have issues with the roof and ground of each room I am shooting.
That's why I have invested in Panogear and Papywizard. The screenshot was just an example (quite simple because we have a lot of details in my office).

2. I am using a Nikon D5100 with an AF-S DX Nikkor 18-105mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR

3. Yes

4. I am using Papywizard

5. Papywizard 2.1.20 on Macbook Pro - Mac OS 10.6.8

6. -

7. AutoPano GIGA 2.5.2 on Mac OS 10.6.8


Thank you and regards, Nicolas

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14277
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Tue Sep 13, 2011 1:41 pm

OK.

So...

Was your zoom lens set at 18mm? Did you use manual focus or autofocus?

My Nikkor 18-55mm 'kit' zoom shows zoom creep when moved to high +/- pitch values on a Merlin Mount - does your lens do the same?

Did you use Mosaic mode or Preset mode in Papywizard?

A pano of this type with 360 HFOV and a large VFOV should optimally be shot using Preset mode to avoid excessive overlapping in rows approaching the zenith and nadir.

If you used Mosaic mode was this a shooting pattern of 3 rows of 10 shots?

If you used a Preset what was the shooting pattern?
Last edited by mediavets on Tue Sep 13, 2011 1:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
conicrea
New member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:24 am

by conicrea » Tue Sep 13, 2011 1:57 pm

- The Focal is 27mm
- I used manual focus
- I have not zoom creep
- I used Preset mode :

3 picts @ +70°
6 picts @ +40°
12 picts @ -10° / +10°
6 picts @ -40°
3 picts @ -70°

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14277
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Tue Sep 13, 2011 2:30 pm

I am confused now - your shooting pattern suggests a total of 42 images yet your screenshot lists 30 images.

Perhaps I have misunderstood your shooting pattern?

I read 12 picts @ -10/+10 as two rows; a row of 12 @ +10 and a row of 12 @ -10.

Is that correct?
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
conicrea
New member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:24 am

by conicrea » Tue Sep 13, 2011 3:00 pm

Sorry, you should understand 12 picts @ 0°.
The total is 30 pictures.
The preset is listed by default in Papywizard and named " 3 + 6 + 12 + 6 + 3 (28mm) "

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14277
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Tue Sep 13, 2011 3:32 pm

OK.

Do you have the same problem if if you shut down and restart APG and the use the Papywizard Import wizard
immediately. I mean before creating and detecting any other group?

It could be worth updating to tbe latest APG release too to see if that makes any difference.

The latest is APG 2.6 beta 2 - you'll find a download link near the bottom of this page:

http://www.kolor.com/download-autopano-panotour-panorama-virtual-tour-software.html
Last edited by mediavets on Tue Sep 13, 2011 3:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.


Return to Utilisation d'Autopano Pro et d'Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest