Batch Livepano  

Got some great idea or a feature request? Post it here and discuss it. The most requested concepts are usually implemented, as Autopano Pro / Giga is very community driven.
no avatar
pDiem
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 4
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Jan 30, 2017 5:23 pm
Info

Batch Livepano

by pDiem » Mon Jan 30, 2017 5:26 pm

Hey guys,

I would love to have a batch function for my livepanos.

I usually have 2-5 livepanos in my tours (25-30 panoramas) and having to take one after another really seems out of flow. (With Giga having a batch function)

Could you please make it happen? Would make me way more effective. (Think most people will be!!) =D

thanks!

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6063
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Batch Livepano

by Annis » Mon Feb 06, 2017 4:02 pm

Since you posted this in the Autopano forum, are you looking to batch render?

If you don't have to edit the panorama and just want to render, then while still on the main window (with the detection groups and detected panoramas), press Ctrl (or CMD on Mac) and the Render All button, all your panoramas will render using your default rendering settings, with no render window.

no avatar
domordes
New member
 
Posts: 3
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Apr 27, 2017 7:20 am
Info

Re: Batch Livepano

by domordes » Thu Apr 27, 2017 7:22 am

how you can compile that two things?


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron