Input Frames in AutoPano Kolor ?  

Got some great idea or a feature request? Post it here and discuss it. The most requested concepts are usually implemented, as Autopano Video is very community driven.
no avatar
daksh
New member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2014 6:56 pm

Input Frames in AutoPano Kolor ?

by daksh » Fri Aug 22, 2014 11:16 pm

Hello

I am wondering if you have any plans of integrating frames (.jpg/.tif) input into AutoPano Video pro for true loss less workflow.
It would be great if this would be an option.

Thanks much

//d

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5911
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

Re: Input Frames in AutoPano Kolor ?

by AlexandreJ » Mon Aug 25, 2014 12:48 pm

Yes, this is quite high in the todo list: issue 1926

no avatar
daksh
New member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2014 6:56 pm

Re: Input Frames in AutoPano Kolor ?

by daksh » Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:17 am

Hello :

Thank you for your previous response about Frames import in Kolor.
Do you have a time frame available for this feature release ?

User avatar
martin.arnoux
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 2:57 pm

Re: Input Frames in AutoPano Kolor ?

by martin.arnoux » Mon Oct 06, 2014 9:35 am

Hi, we don't have any release date to communicate for now. We will keep you in touch about that.

Have you considered another workflow? Very high input bitrates?

Cheers,

Martin


Return to Autopano Video future

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest