Autopano Video 1.5 panorama not opening in Giga  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Video bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
New member
Topic author
Posts: 1
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Mar 28, 2014 11:57 am

Autopano Video 1.5 panorama not opening in Giga

by phillyharper » Fri Mar 28, 2014 12:11 pm

So I just downloaded autopano video 1.5 and think it looks great. I stitched together 6 videos using the GoPro settings, and also with a preset template .pano. Once the reference panorama has been created, I try to edit it in Giga to correct horizon etc. Giga opens, but no pano opens, I just get a black screen.

I then try to manually open the pano it has created in my folder, but there is nothing in it. What am I doing wrong?

Giga opens, but no pano is present...?

User avatar
Kolor Team
Posts: 830
Likes: 71 posts
Liked in: 42 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France

Re: Autopano Video 1.5 panorama not opening in Giga

by Annis » Fri Mar 28, 2014 2:02 pm

The betas of Autopano Giga 3.5 and Autopano Video 1.5 go hand in hand, you can't edit your 1.5 video without APG 3.5, do you have it installed?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest