AVP 1.5 bug - can't change stitch frames  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Video bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
gddxb
Member
 
Posts: 219
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 4:07 am

AVP 1.5 bug - can't change stitch frames

by gddxb » Sun Feb 09, 2014 6:42 am

Hi -

Not sure exactly what is going on here, but if I select a point in the timeframe to stitch, go to edit, then realise I want to stitch at a different point, go back to AVP, change the point in the timeframe, and go to edit again, the original set of frames is still there. Even if I shut down AVP and restart from scratch, same problem.

It seems that I need to delete the image files from disk and start all over again.

Make sense?

Kind regards,

Gerald.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5911
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

Re: AVP 1.5 bug - can't change stitch frames

by AlexandreJ » Mon Feb 10, 2014 3:23 pm

This should be automatic now.
Are you sure you have APG 3.5 and AVP 1.5 working together ?
Don't try AVP 1.5 and APG 3.0 ... it will crash for sure.

no avatar
gddxb
Member
 
Posts: 219
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 4:07 am

Re: AVP 1.5 bug - can't change stitch frames

by gddxb » Mon Feb 10, 2014 3:27 pm

AlexandreJ wrote:This should be automatic now.
Are you sure you have APG 3.5 and AVP 1.5 working together ?
Don't try AVP 1.5 and APG 3.0 ... it will crash for sure.


Yup - definitely 1.5 and 3.5. I'll have another go tomorrow and see if I can work out what's happening and describe it better.

no avatar
gddxb
Member
 
Posts: 219
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 4:07 am

Re: AVP 1.5 bug - can't change stitch frames

by gddxb » Tue Feb 11, 2014 7:59 am

Well this is embarrassing. Tried to recreate it this morning, and I couldn't.

I have a feeling I was forgetting to hit the "edit" button in AVP!

D'oh...


Return to Autopano Video Bug and Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest