[SOLVED] Problem Between Autopano Video Pro and Giga  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Video!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
OpenLensProductions
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 5
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2014 6:30 pm
Info

[SOLVED] Problem Between Autopano Video Pro and Giga

by OpenLensProductions » Wed Apr 23, 2014 10:20 pm

I upgraded my Autopano Video Pro to 1.5 today (from 1.3). It works great,
but when I click on the timeline or hit "edit" the window in giga is empty. Please
advice if you can.

Thanks!

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 465
Likes: 15 posts
Liked in: 15 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Problem Between Autopano Video Pro and Giga

by Annis » Thu Apr 24, 2014 8:19 am

Hello,

Which version of Autopano Giga do you have installed? viewtopic.php?f=47&t=22053#p140186

Annis

no avatar
OpenLensProductions
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 5
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2014 6:30 pm
Info

[SOLVED] Re: Problem Between Autopano Video Pro and Giga

by OpenLensProductions » Thu Apr 24, 2014 6:13 pm

I solved it by reinstalling Giga 3.0 Thanks


Return to Using Autopano Video

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest