error loading psb  

This forum is fully dedicated to Panotour / Panotour Pro bug reports as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
esete
New member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2013 11:05 am

error loading psb

by esete » Mon Apr 29, 2013 12:10 pm

Hello, I'm new and I've stuck in the work process.

I created panorama with AutoPanoGiga and Panotour've loaded it ok.
After I have processed in photoshop and then i can´t load in Panotour.

What is wrong in the process?
Thanks for the help.

garriga - esete

User avatar
Christian Stüben
Member
 
Posts: 237
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 5:08 am
Location: Wuppertal, Germany

by Christian Stüben » Thu May 09, 2013 1:35 pm

some wild guesses...

- did you change file name or file type?
- did you save in ps with a compression ptp doesn´t know?
- is it a spherical pano, and after processing the pixel ratio has changed? (shpericals must have a strict ratio 2:1)

greetings from germny
Chris
---
always remember, the world is a flat disk.


Return to Panotour bugs & discussion 1.8

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest