planet option disabled  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
boogoo
Member
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2013 12:02 am

planet option disabled

by boogoo » Sun Sep 29, 2013 6:44 am

why is planet button greyd out that is it cant be selected

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14164
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Sun Sep 29, 2013 8:28 am

boogoo wrote:why is planet button greyd out that is it cant be selected

Perhaps the first pano is not 360x180?
Last edited by mediavets on Sun Sep 29, 2013 8:28 am, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
boogoo
Member
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2013 12:02 am

by boogoo » Sun Sep 29, 2013 6:45 pm

so you mean to say my pano should be 360 to use the planet option

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14164
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Sun Sep 29, 2013 6:59 pm

boogoo wrote:so you mean to say my pano should be 360 to use the planet option

It must have pavoFOV of 360x180 - it must be a full spherical equirectangular image.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.


Return to Using Panotour / Panotour Pro 1.8

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests