Installing Panotour Pro Branding Free License  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
goshiota
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 23
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 12:54 am
Info

Installing Panotour Pro Branding Free License

by goshiota » Wed Mar 20, 2013 12:58 am

Hello,

I just upgraded my Panotour Pro License to the Branding Free License. I can't figure out how to update my license within the software. Can anyone help?

Thanks,
Jeremy

User avatar
bdd
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2802
Likes: 14 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 4:05 pm
Info

by bdd » Wed Mar 20, 2013 6:30 am

As the Branding Free License is used to remove some entries in the context menu, it is in the context menu parameters that you will register it.
Check the "Projet Properties/Extra/Context menu" tab.

This place to set the license is not really accurate and/or obvious, we will add it in the License menu in a future version.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

by mediavets » Wed Mar 20, 2013 9:48 am

Here:


Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
goshiota
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 23
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 12:54 am
Info

by goshiota » Thu Mar 21, 2013 6:47 am

Thank you!!! That does indeed work.

I acutally did try that once, but it did not seem to save my new license info. Maybe it's because I did not generate a project after loading it? Anyway, it is installed when I launch the program now.

Thanks again!

--Jeremy


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests