Page 1 of 1

Windows and Mac licences

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 11:37 am
by AH360
I own a Windows version of Autopano Pro and Panotour Pro.

I´m thinking about to change my OS, thinking to change for a Mac.

Is there anyway to make my licence work for Mac too or I´ve just have to buy a new one?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 2:47 pm
by bdd
Hello,

You can use your current "Windows" license even on Mac. You do not have to buy a new one.
We ask you on which OS you work when you buy a license, only for statistics purpose.

Gérald

PostPosted: Wed Aug 22, 2012 1:20 am
by AH360
Thanks Gérald:)