Windows and Mac licences  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
AH360
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 19
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2012 11:17 am
Location: Brazil | Londrina
Info

Windows and Mac licences

by AH360 » Tue Aug 21, 2012 11:37 am

I own a Windows version of Autopano Pro and Panotour Pro.

I´m thinking about to change my OS, thinking to change for a Mac.

Is there anyway to make my licence work for Mac too or I´ve just have to buy a new one?

User avatar
bdd
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2802
Likes: 14 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 4:05 pm
Info

by bdd » Tue Aug 21, 2012 2:47 pm

Hello,

You can use your current "Windows" license even on Mac. You do not have to buy a new one.
We ask you on which OS you work when you buy a license, only for statistics purpose.

Gérald

User avatar
AH360
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 19
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2012 11:17 am
Location: Brazil | Londrina
Info

by AH360 » Wed Aug 22, 2012 1:20 am

Thanks Gérald:)


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest