hotspot default  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
rbackhaus
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 58
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 27, 2009 3:35 am
Location: connecticut usa
Info

hotspot default

by rbackhaus » Fri Apr 22, 2011 3:07 am

hi all,
Can I change the default hotspot somehow,...currently it is nuetral in the menu,....can I change that somehow, somewhere so I dont have to keep manually changing for each hotspot when Im using something other than the default??

Thanks
Rob

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

by mediavets » Fri Apr 22, 2011 5:51 am

Are you using one of the standard built-in themes?

Are you using Panotour Pro?

If so, then use the Edit/Open Templates Directory command to find the main XML file for your preferred theme in the Themes folder/dircetory - for example 2D.xml - open it with a text editor and find and modify the section shown in the screenshot to change the default hotspot type:


Last edited by mediavets on Fri Apr 22, 2011 6:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
rbackhaus
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 58
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed May 27, 2009 3:35 am
Location: connecticut usa
Info

by rbackhaus » Mon Apr 25, 2011 4:11 am

thanks again media,....is there someplace where I can set the hotspot transition default


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron