Upgrade from AutoPano Giga to Panotour Pro?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Panotour problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
andybryant
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 40
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:44 pm
Location: Grenoble
Info

Upgrade from AutoPano Giga to Panotour Pro?

by andybryant » Sun Jan 02, 2011 4:48 pm

Hi,

I had a Autopano Giga licence for v2 with tour and no resolution limit - and a separate license for krpano (not from Kolor) - because I acquired that after I'd upgraded to APG.

Now - it looks like I can get Panotour Gratuit but not Panotour Pro (199 EUR).

Is this correct?

Is there a way to 'apply' my krpano license - and get the Pro version of Panotour?

Andy.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

by mediavets » Sun Jan 02, 2011 4:54 pm

andybryant wrote:Hi,

I had a Autopano Giga licence for v2 with tour and no resolution limit - and a separate license for krpano (not from Kolor) - because I acquired that after I'd upgraded to APG.

Now - it looks like I can get Panotour Gratuit but not Panotour Pro (199 EUR).

Is this correct?

No.

Is there a way to 'apply' my krpano license - and get the Pro version of Panotour?

Andy.

Yes.

http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/view/FAQ_-_Frequently_Asked_Questions#Criterias_to_get_Panotour.2FPanotour_Pro_.3F
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
andybryant
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 40
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:44 pm
Location: Grenoble
Info

by andybryant » Sun Jan 02, 2011 8:46 pm

Awesome. I should have read the page more carefully.

Thanks.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests