[2.5 RC2] When HDR Output is selected as Blending preset in Render...  

Archive of all bug reports. This forum is closed - you cannot create new topics or comments here! If you think a specific topic was moved here by mistake, please contact the moderators!
no avatar
Topic author
Posts: 2943
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 1:57 pm
Location: Grenoble

[2.5 RC2] When HDR Output is selected as Blending preset in Render...

by GURL » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:44 pm

When HDR Output is selected as the Blending preset in Render sub-window then Exposure fusion is automaticaly selected in APG 2.5 RC2 (win 7/64bit.) Advanced settings.

This looks strange and, if I remember well, was not true for RC1...

(Remove HDR ghosts est lui aussi sélectionné automatiquement, ce qui semble tout à  fait logique.)

User avatar
Kolor Team
Posts: 5974
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 2 posts
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:58 pm

This is normal. HDR output is in fact the quite the same algorithm as 'exposure fusion'. We'll explain that in the HDR doc.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest