Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Jul 25, 2014 6:43 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Dec 21, 2010 1:51 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2007 4:43 am
Posts: 236
I am finding that in the render dialog for a specific pano, if I change the blend mode (I choose anti-ghost then turn remove ghosts off to get just multiband blending - radio button changes to custom) hit apply and then save the .pano file. When I reopen the file, it says blending mode "none".


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 21, 2010 3:29 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Sun Jan 18, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 176
It also happens in the Win32 version, it doesn't matter if you are creating a panorama from scratch in RC1 or if you change one from a previous version.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 21, 2010 9:16 am 
Offline
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Posts: 5865
Location: Francin, France
Confirmed : issue 497
Solved for next rc


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group