[APT V1.1 beta 10] 'No more bloc freeable' - error  

This forum is fully dedicated to Autopano Tour. Bug report as well as feature discussion.
no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 15603
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 63 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

[APT V1.1 beta 10] 'No more bloc freeable' - error

by mediavets » Thu Aug 26, 2010 12:07 am

'No more bloc freeable' - error when outputting.

What does it mean?

I selected 'OK' and output again, this time with no problem.


Last edited by mediavets on Thu Aug 26, 2010 12:09 am, edited 1 time in total.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
Adrien F
Member
 
Posts: 264
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 9:18 am
Info

by Adrien F » Thu Aug 26, 2010 10:13 am

This message appears when there is not enough RAM to load an image. Try to max up the memory settings in the preferences and reboot the application.
How big is your picture and how many RAM is used to have this problem?


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest