Input missing photos in panorama  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
polk
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 15
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 11:10 pm
Info

Input missing photos in panorama

by polk » Mon May 24, 2010 6:47 pm

hello!

I made an Panorama and 10 Pictures are missing.
I have photograph it, but they are noch in my Panorama.


How can I fill in the missing photos in my panorama?
I made a new layer, muss the picture is on the false place!

How can I connect it with the right photo?

Thanks!
Last edited by polk on Mon May 24, 2010 6:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

by mediavets » Mon May 24, 2010 7:40 pm

Show us a screenshot of your pano with the mssing images, please.

Then I might be better able to offer specific advice
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
polk
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 15
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 11:10 pm
Info

by polk » Mon May 24, 2010 8:24 pm

At this place i miss 4-5 photos.

Here a photo with camera. Screenshot will kill my system at the moment ;-)




Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests