SWF - JOOMLA  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

SWF - JOOMLA

by Marknot » Fri Oct 30, 2009 5:03 pm

Hello to all the forum, i'm new (i'm italian and i speak a little bit english sorry for the mistake! :rolleyes:).
I'm trying the demo version of Autopano Tour, i make a little swf panorama file, i put this on joomla website (from tiny Mce editor) and he give me back an error. I have understand that he missing somenthing but i don't know what. I hope it's only my problem beacouse i'm very interesting to buy this software to make virtual tour.
Thanks a lot to anyone want to help or have the same problem.
:)

User avatar
DrSlony
Moderator
 
Posts: 1893
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden
Info

by DrSlony » Fri Oct 30, 2009 5:08 pm

Hi!

Never say something "gives me an error" without telling us what the exact error message is! :)
http://www.autopano.net/forum/t7481-creating-uploading-screenshots,screencasts,code,files

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Fri Oct 30, 2009 5:23 pm

DrSlony wrote:Hi!

Never say something "gives me an error" without telling us what the exact error message is! :)
http://www.autopano.net/forum/t7481-creating-uploading-screenshots,screencasts,code,files

Hi! Sorry!!:rolleyes:
This is my error..

Image

THX so much!

no avatar
vklaffehn
Member
 
Posts: 135
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 14, 2009 1:10 pm
Location: Braunschweig, Germany
Info

by vklaffehn » Sat Oct 31, 2009 12:47 am

Hi!
My guess : You have just copied the .swf file, but not the corresponding data folder to your server.
You can also try the 'embedd all' option, in that case all images are put in the swf file, too.

MfG
V.Klaffehn

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Sat Oct 31, 2009 11:53 am

vklaffehn wrote:Hi!
My guess : You have just copied the .swf file, but not the corresponding data folder to your server.
You can also try the 'embedd all' option, in that case all images are put in the swf file, too.

MfG
V.Klaffehn

Thanks so very mutch for the help, the only issue that i've now is the full screen mode (i have selected embed all data and in html template "simple with the full screen". But if i click on it (on the icon) nothing happen... it function everything but the fullscreen mode no..it's very important for me!
it's the only other thing that i need and after i'm starting seriously to buy this fantastic program...
THANKS A LOT AGAIN!

no avatar
vklaffehn
Member
 
Posts: 135
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 14, 2009 1:10 pm
Location: Braunschweig, Germany
Info

by vklaffehn » Sat Oct 31, 2009 12:22 pm

Maybe this will help :
http://www.autopano.net/forum/t5022-setting-up-a-simple-html-page-for-swf-exported-from-autopano-giga

You have to add some settings to your template html file, as far as I remember..

MfG V.Klaffehn

Doesnt yet work on my page either :-)
Last edited by vklaffehn on Sat Oct 31, 2009 12:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Sat Oct 31, 2009 2:16 pm

vklaffehn wrote:Maybe this will help :
http://www.autopano.net/forum/t5022-setting-up-a-simple-html-page-for-swf-exported-from-autopano-giga

You have to add some settings to your template html file, as far as I remember..

MfG V.Klaffehn

Doesnt yet work on my page either :-)

I'm trying but the button doesn't function... :(
any suggestions?

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Sat Oct 31, 2009 4:19 pm

The fullscreen button doesn't function the others are ok. How can i eneble this one? i've embedded the full screen html template..how it doesn't work?
Please Help Me it's very important for me!!thx a lot!:rolleyes:

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Sun Nov 01, 2009 11:27 am

Marknot wrote:The fullscreen button doesn't function the others are ok. How can i eneble this one? i've embedded the full screen html template..how it doesn't work?
Please Help Me it's very important for me!!thx a lot!:rolleyes:

UP!:|

no avatar
Marknot
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 115
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 12:34 pm
Location: ITALY
Info

by Marknot » Sun Nov 01, 2009 11:51 am

vklaffehn wrote:Maybe this will help :
http://www.autopano.net/forum/t5022-setting-up-a-simple-html-page-for-swf-exported-from-autopano-giga

You have to add some settings to your template html file, as far as I remember..

MfG V.Klaffehn

Doesnt yet work on my page either :-)

i've the soultion:

<param name="allowFullScreen" value="true" />
<embed allowFullScreen="true">

add this to your article but in the html code (from tiny mce there is the html code button), be sure that you put this inside <embed> ... </embed>

it works fine!!!

one of my best day is today!!!:D


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron