Adding new images and automatically them  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
thomashollier
New member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 4:28 am

Adding new images and automatically them

by thomashollier » Thu Jan 15, 2009 4:36 am

I'm trying to add some new images to an existing pano. I only stitched one exposure and I am finding I need to use a different exposure. I know how to Add Images in the layer editor but the newly added images don't line up to the existing pano. How do I make them automatically line up into the existing stitched images?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14288
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

by mediavets » Thu Jan 15, 2009 9:01 am

You are probably best off starting again with all the images you need in the image set before you stitch it.
Andrew Stephens
Many different Nodal Ninja and Agnos pano heads. Merlin/Panogear mount with Papywizard on Nokia Internet tablets.
Nikon D5100 and D40, Sigma 8mm f3.5 FE, Nikon 10.5mm FE, 35mm, 50mm, 18-55mm, 70-210mm. Promote control.

no avatar
hankkarl
Member
 
Posts: 1285
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 5:32 pm
Location: Connecticut, USA

by hankkarl » Thu Jan 15, 2009 1:53 pm

1. move it using the move images editor http://www.autopano.net/wiki/action/view/Moving_source_images
2. use the cp editor, click "guess unlinked images location"


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests